CHAUDHARI ATTARSINGH YADAV MEMORIAL EDUCATION TRUST'S

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Chakan-Talegaon Road, Near Chakan Auto Hub, Sudumbare,Dist.Pune-412109,
Tel.No.:02114-661901,661991,Fax:02114-661902.

Email: engineeringprincipal@gmail.com

FACULTY

FACULTY


Photo Name Designation Qualification Experience Email- Id
Mr.M.R.Kadam Incharge HOD M.E(Design) 02 Years Mayurrk28@gmail.com
Mr.P.S.Nagargoje Lecturer M.E (Design) 03 Years Pravinbha22@gmail.com
Ms.S.S.Korade Lecturer M.E (Design) 01 Years sarikakorade@gmil.com
Mr.R.B.Aadlinge Lecturer M.E (Design) 01 Years rbamech31@gmail.com

Result Analysis

Result Analysis:


2015-2016 DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Class Toppers :(SY MECH)
1. Nagawde Akshay 85.89%
2. Landge vishwas 83.78%

Class Toppers :(TY MECH)
1. Nikhade Swapnil 81.63%
2. Nimbalkar Ganesh 80.88%


2016-17 DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Class Toppers :(SY MECH)
1. Nikhade Swapnil 81.63%
2. Nimbalkar Ganesh 80.88%

Class Toppers :(TY MECH)
1. PATIL AVIRAJ RAMESH- 78.06 % (FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION)
2. CHADCHANE SANJAY S- 76.35 % (FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION)
3. DHMALE ATUL ANKUSH- 75.06 % (FIRST CLASS WITH DISTINCTION)


2017-18 DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Class Toppers :(SY MECH)
1. Khaire Sanket B.-74.33 % (First Class With Distinction).
2. Shete Hrishikesh Balasaheb. -68.33% (First Class With Distinction)
3. Dongare VaibhavS..– 66.56 % (First Class)

Class Toppers :(TY MECH)
1. Gupta Krishna Dinesh- 88 % (First Class With Distinction)
2. Yadav Satish Horilal - 87 % (First Class With Distinction)
3. Suri Prabhjyotsingh B- 86.66 % (First Class With Distinction)

STUDENT ACTIVITIES

Student Achievement:


Sr. No.

Name of the student

Name of the college

Name of the Event

Date

1

Tejas mandale

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

2

Gaurang more

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

3

Tushar tambat

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

4

Subodh holkar

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

5

Omkar  saraf

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

6

Nilesh kawde

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

7

Vivek kudekar

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

8

Chandrakant talekar

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

9

Vaihav dongare

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

10

Sanket khaire

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

11

Sartrhak godse

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

POSTER PRESENTATION

22/09/2019

12

Gaurang more

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

POSTER PRESENTATION

22/09/2019

13

Tejas mandale

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

14

Gaurang more

SIDDHANT COLLEGE OF ENGG.

CADWAR

22/09/2019

ACTIVITIES OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19:


SR. NO.

NAME OF THE

ACTIVITIES

ACADEMIC YEAR

SEMESTER

NAME OF THE COORDINATOR

                                                INDUSTRIAL VISITS

 

1

Autocluster

2018-2019

3 & 5

Mr.M.R.Kadam

2

Dynamic Engg.

2018-2019

3 & 5

Mr.P.S.Nagargoje

3

LEAR Carporation

2018-2019

4 & 6

Ms.S.S.Korade

4

Pallavi rubbers

 

2018-2019

 

4 & 6

Mr.R.B.Aadlinge

 

5

Priya Autocomponent

2018-2019

4 & 6

Mr.M.R.Kadam

GUEST LECTURE:


Sr.

No

Name of Expert

Topic

Subject

 

Semester

 

Name of Inviting Faculty

1

Prof.R.R.Kulkarni

(Siddhant college of engg.)

Metrology

MQC EM

 

III & V

 

 

Mr. P.Nagargoje

2

Prof. Sajid Khadas

(Core cad institute)

Sheet metal working

CAD CAM

 

III & V

 

 

Mr.M.R.Kadam

3.

Prof. bhupal kumar

(Siddhant college of engg.)

Measurements & Control

MAC

 

III & V

 

Mr.P.Nagargoje

4.

Prof.bhagwat kedar

(Siddhant college of engg.)

CNC programming

CNC

 

V

 

Mr.P.P.Gedam

5.

Prof Manoj Bhojane

(Government Poly,Avsari)

Drawing

MWD

 

III

 

Mr.M.R.Kadam

6.

Prof.Praniket Chavan

Design of machine element

DME

 

VI

 

Mr.M.R.Kadam

7.

Prof.Vaibhav munde

Theory of machines

TOM

 

IV

 

Ms.S.S.Korade

8.

Ms.Yogita dhamale

Personality Development

EDE

 

VI

 

Mr.R.B.Aadlinge

Placement Details:


Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Name of company

Placement Year

Mobile number of student

Email id of student

1.

Tushar Sunil Tambat

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7038578940

tushartambat15@gmail.com

2

Ashutosh Shirishy Salunke

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7020383475

ashu11salunke@gmail.com

3

Omkar Dhananjay Saraf

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7028588220

omkarsaraf1997@gmail.com

4

Nilesh Sampat Kawde

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8424898642

nileshkawde555@gmail.com

5

Rutuja Ashok Tarkase

Spaco Industry

2018-19

9822978352

rutujatarkase149@gmail.com

6

Ujjwal  Kumar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7028200858

Ujjwalkumer7083@gmail.com

7

Venkatesh Velu Pillay

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8380859484

venkateshpillay5577@gmail.com

8

Bhagyesh Sharanappa Hotgi

Spaco Industry

2018-19

9130306702

bhagyeshhotgi8877@gmail.com

9

Abhijeet Sanjay Darekar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8087463868

Abhijeetdarekar9999@gmail.com

10

Akshay Satish Fopale

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7499042730

akshayfopale123@gmail.com

11

Hrishikesh Balasaheb Shete

Spaco Industry

2018-19

9112094141

hrishikeshshete@icloud.com

12

Avadhut Ashok Gade

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7447632882

avadhutgade4147@gmail.com

13

Atul Tanaji Lendghar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

7798775250

atullendghar41@gmail.com

14

Sanket Baban Khaire

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8975052167

sanket392000@gmail.com

15

Vaibhav Sudam Dongare

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8652163148

vaibhavdongare588@gmail.com

16

Vivek Balshiram Kudekar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

8692897433

vivekkudekar1@gmail.com

17

Subodh Pradeep Holkar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

9921093613

subodhholkar01@gmail.com

18

Prasad Uttam Pawar

Spaco Industry

2018-19

9689747658

prasadpawar881.pp@gmail.com

19

Pratik Pradeep Patil

Spaco Industry

2018-19

 

Patilpratik273@gmail.com

PHOTO GALLERY

PHOTO GALLERY:


   

   

   

   

   

DEPARTMENT LABORATORY & CLASS ROOM DETAILS

DETAILS OF LAB:



DEPARTMENT LIBRARY DETAILS :


SR. NO.

NUMBER OF TITLES

NUMBER OF E-JOURNALS

NAME OF DEPARTMENTAL LIBRARY INCHARGE

TIME FOR ISSUING BOOKS FOR STUDENT

1.

248

6

Mr.R.B.Aadlinge

College Time


DEPARTMENT CLASSROOMS DETAILS :


Sr. No. Name Of Class Room No.
1 S.Y. A-35
2 T.Y. A-37